WHCR 90.3 FM

Talk/Music Shows

Monday
Time Show Host Genre
1am-4am Late Nite Journey Dr. D. Gospel
4am-8am Sweet Spirit of Victory Mary Jefferson & Glossaree Holmes Gospel
8am-9am Street Corner Resources Live Iesha Sekou Community Affairs
9am-10am Mental Health for Better Living Dr. Leon Dickerson Mental Health
10am-2:00pm Variedades Latinas Arismendy Mendy & Martin De La Cruz Merengue
2pm–5pm Student Showcase CCNY student
5pm-6pm Sports at the Half Chi Chi Anunkor Sports
6pm–7pm Inside Housing Nellie Bailey Housing
7pm–8pm Technocolor Martin Johnson & Lena Marvin Technology
8pm-10pm SugaTreats DJ Oh So Kool R&B
10pm-12am Equalibrium Kwame Vear & Priest Forever Hip Hop

 

 

Tuesday
Time Show Host Genre
1am-4am Late Nite Journey Dr. D. Gospel
12am-3am Thermal Soundwaves Cee Truth & Kevin Lawrence Hip Hop
3am–6am Impulse Travels Little Tiger World music
6am–10am Legends of Gospel Virginia Cotton Gospel
10am–2pm Tiempo de Dios Alejandro Cruz Latin Inspirational
2pm–4pm News & Views from Africa Mahamadr Bonkoungou African
4pm–5pm Urbanology: The Art of War Tony Rogers Business – Talk
5pm–6pm C3 Arts Phillip Harvey CCNY Arts show
6pm–7pm Student showcase CCNY student
7pm–8pm The J Spot J. Lee Arts & Entertainment
8pm–12am True School – Musical Journey Afrika Bambaata Yoda  Dr. Shaka Zula Ole school R&B

 

 

Wednesday
Time Show Host Genre
12am- 2am Rhythm & Soul Marko Nobles R& B
2am-5am Joy in the Morning Darlene Thomas Gospel
5am-8am The Anointed Mic Check DJ Flame Urban Gospel
8am-10am City Lights Jeanne Parnell Arts & Entertainment
10am-2pm Variedades Latinas Arismendy Mendy & Martin de la Cruz  Latin
2pm-3:30pm La Tarde Romantica Martin de la Cruz Latin love music
3:30pm-4pm Watts the Word Gwendolyn Watts Community Affairs
or Drive Time Live Lady K  Love &  Relationships
4pm-5pm Unlocked Ricky Jones Prison Reform
5pm- 6pm
6pm-8pm Jazz of Harlem Tammy Shoji Jazz
or Nutmeg Jazz in the Middle Qadir Jazz
8pm-12am Third Dimension at Dusk DS3 & DJ Black Icon 1 Neo Soul

 

 

 

Thursday
Time Show Host Genre
12pm-3am Sundae Sermon Radio Dj Stormin Norman & DJ Stunna House
3am-6am Mystic Vybes Michael Stukes Deep Funky Soulful music
6am-10am 3G Experience Bro Bill Defossett Gospel
10am-2pm Tiempo de Dios Alejandro Cruz Latin Inspirational
2pm-6pm El Rincon Caliente Pedro Liz Willie Medina Latin
6pm-7pm Black Beat NY Flo Wiley Arts & Entertainment
7pm-8pm Health in Harlem Maurice Shelby & Sean Shivers Health
8pm-12pm Vinnie B Showcase Vinny B. Reggae

 

 

 

Friday
Time Show Host Genre
12am-3am Mix Emotion Dexter Newton & Preko Dan Reggae
3am-6am Universal Love of House Music Dj Andre Collins House
6am-8am What's In Your Hand? Ricky Young Motivational
8am-10am La Agria del Vierne William Torres Merengue
10am-2pm Variedades Latinas Arismendy Garcia & Martin De La Cruz Merengue
2pm-3:30pm Sports InsightJerry Lewkowitz Sports
3:30pm-5pm Diamond Jim Music Collection Diamond Jim & Mercedes R&B
5pm-6pm Another Perspective Henry Porcher Reggie Mitchell & Reggie James Community Affairs
6pm-8pm Harlem 411 Keziah Sullivan Haja Worley Community Affairs
8pm-12am The Love Zone Maurice Watts & DJ Howie D. R&B

 

 

 

 

Saturday
Time Show Host Genre
12am-3am 1st Saturday Soul Lounge Archie & Co. R&B
12am-3am 2nd Saturday Night Train Blues Black Bull & DJ Double J Blues & Comedy
12am-6am 3th Saturday Afronauts DJ Vince the Prince & DJ Stunna House
12am-6am 4th Saturday House in Harlem DJ Vince the Prince & DJ Stunna House
3am-6am House in Harlem DJ Vince the Prince & DJ Stunna House
6am-8am First Light Daaiya Lomax Jazz
8am-11am Gardens Of Tranquility & Contemplation Daaiya Lomax & Masud-Tariq Towe Jazz
11am-3pm Essence & Rhythm Nelson Radhames Rodriguez Latin/Afrocuban Jazz
3pm-4:30pm Nueva Identidad Luis Manuel Rodriguez Latin
4:30pm-6pm Revista Sabatina Ernesto Perez Latin
6pm-8pm Lesson In Affection Mark Lo Slow Jams
8pm-12am The Flavorzone DJ Justice Oldies R & B
or R & B Corner/ Salsa Con Sabor Eddie Love R&B/ Salsa